Etsy.Com - Info etsy.com

etsy.com receives about 2,071,000 unique visitors and 15,843,150 (7.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16,568.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,158,014.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank etsy.com is ranked number 179 in the world and 0.4142% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 20007, United States and links to network IP address 192.147.0.123.

About - etsy.com

Marketplace of individual sellers/creators of handmade or vintage items, art, and supplies.
Buy and sell handmade or vintage items, art and supplies on Etsy, the world's most vibrant handmade marketplace. Share stories through millions of items from around the world.
How did etsy.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is etsy.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,071,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
62,130,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,843,150 (7.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
179 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4142% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.2%61.9%49
United Kingdom 6.3%6.8%89
Canada 3.9%4.3%76
France 3.1%2.3%231
China 2.6%1.5%846
Germany 2.5%1.8%358
Italy 2.0%2.0%262
Australia 2.0%1.9%114
Spain 1.5%1.4%363
Japan 1.3%0.9%1313
India 1.1%0.8%1522
Russia 0.7%0.7%1126
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%222
Mexico 0.6%0.5%671
Greece 0.5%0.8%330

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
etsy.com
99.86%99.85%7.29
blog.etsy.com
0.70%0.12%1.30
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush etsy.com
Domain:
  etsy.com
Rank:
  44
Organic Keywords:
  6,304,651
Organic Traffic:
  30,505,970
Organic Cost:
  $20,773,612.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7,837
Adwords Traffic:
  113,778
Adwords Cost:
  $29,689.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  94
Page Authority:
  87
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
161,172
Total Backlinks:
  17,043,495
Follow Links:
  14,661,107
Nofollow Links:
  2,382,388
Referring Domains:
  132,250
Referring IPs:
  88,625

How socially engaged is etsy.com?

Facebook:
  360,639
Google +:
  1,449,662
Linkedin:
  921
Stumbles:
  12,150
Buffer:
  3,494
Pins:
  1,952

How much etsy.com can earn?

Website Value:
$11,158,014.15
Daily Revenue:
$16,568.00
Monthly Revenue:
$497,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,047,320.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is etsy.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.147.0.123
ASN:
AS12196 
ISP:
Etsy Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
20007
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.147.0.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does etsy.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1676 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.etsy.com/ac/primary/css/common/web-toolkit-and-nav.20161116185509.css
https://www.etsy.com/ac/primary/css/vesta_homepage/vesta_homepage.20161115205725.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://c.go-mpulse.net/boomerang/config.js?key=QNSRX-CQ5ZY-DYD42-85SLW-KYDW3&d=www.etsy.com&t=4934600&v=0.9.1422498372&if=&sl=0&si=jxth6g82y636usor-NaN&plugins=Etsy,UserTimings,PageParams,AutoXHR,RT,BW,NavigationTiming,ResourceTiming,Memory,CACHE_RELOAD,LOGN (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KWW5SS (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://www.dwin1.com/6220.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.7KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://www.etsy.com/assets/dist/images/locale_flag_icons@2x.20161027161914.png could save 8.7KiB (38% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#content" class="apply-nav-heig…only focusable">Skip to Content</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Crafts/Directories
Boutiques en ligne/Arts

What sites are related to etsy.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.etsy.com/
Server: BigIP
Content-Length: 0
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 00:37:59 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=631138520; includeSubDomains; preload
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block; report=/beacon/csp.php
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Recruiting: Is code your craft? https://www.etsy.com/careers
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: private, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 00:38:00 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: uaid=uaid%3D7LtUSd1cJjDkrUdEka7H-13yio_E%26_now%3D1480379880%26_slt%3DGRwwFDRQ%26_kid%3D1%26_ver%3D1%26_mac%3DcaBcz6i5t00EGtkkcBIUZ-zLzrDfU_pNLNwVWWvOJ5o.; expires=Fri, 29-Dec-2017 16:56:20 GMT; Max-Age=34186700; path=/; domain=.etsy.com; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: fve=1480379880.0; expires=Fri, 29-Dec-2017 16:56:20 GMT; Max-Age=34186700; path=/; domain=.etsy.com; secure
Set-Cookie: user_prefs=AuR-iEd0zUKPFez1LkL9lolsA81jZACCCJuzL2B0tFJosIuSjlJ6Yk5OalElkJWapxsaDKRBRF5pTo6OEYTCQsQyAAA.; expires=Wed, 29-Nov-2017 00:38:00 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.etsy.com
Set-Cookie: last_browse_page=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.etsy.com%2F; path=/; domain=.etsy.com
Set-Cookie: dmu_visit_holiday=eyJsYXN0IjoxNDgwMzc5ODgwLCJjb3VudCI6MX0%3D; expires=Thu, 29-Dec-2016 00:38:00 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.etsy.com
Set-Cookie: etsy_guest_pass=kP6Kg1l1c4isBh59vl8sYhFklvVjZACCCJuzL2B0tVKGklV0bC0DAA..; path=/; domain=.etsy.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-05
Domain Age:
12 years 9 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: etsy.com
Registry Domain ID: 111315648_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-21T11:14:54-0700
Creation Date: 2004-02-05T15:50:06-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-05T15:50:06-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Etsy Inc.
Registrant Street: 55 Washington Street, Suite 512
Registrant City: Brooklyn
Registrant State/Province: New York
Registrant Postal Code: 11201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7188557955
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7188557956
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Etsy Inc.
Admin Street: 55 Washington Street, Suite 512
Admin City: Brooklyn
Admin State/Province: New York
Admin Postal Code: 11201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7188557955
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7188557956
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Etsy Inc.
Tech Street: 55 Washington Street, Suite 512
Tech City: Brooklyn
Tech State/Province: New York
Tech Postal Code: 11201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7188557955
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7188557956
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-162.awsdns-20.com
Name Server: ns3.p28.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p28.dynect.net
Name Server: ns-1264.awsdns-30.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-28T16:38:05-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ETSY.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1264.AWSDNS-30.ORG
Name Server: NS-162.AWSDNS-20.COM
Name Server: NS1.P28.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P28.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-oct-2016
Creation Date: 05-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 05-feb-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 00:37:50 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

***smov.com
0 secs
***onaire.com
5 secs
hotmail-signin.co.uk
5 secs
***movs.***
32 secs
***movis.com
42 secs
***moves.com
57 secs
***mov.com
1 min
mil.fi
1 min
mikkelinravirata.fi
1 min
gokano.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
etsy.com widget